Privacy Policy

Willing Care's privacy policy is in place to govern how our business uses and protects any information provided by visitors to our website.

We at Willing Care are committed to ensuring all users of our services and visitors to our website have their privacy protected. Any personal information provided can be done with the assurance that it will only ever be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

If this policy were to change, which it may well do from time to time, this page will be updated and should be visited by those that need to understand how their personal information is stored and used.

This policy is effective from 25th May 2018

Personal Information

Information requested by Willing Care can include but is not restricted to:

• Name and job title

• Contact information including email address and telephone number

• Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

• Qualifications and registrations to professional bodies

If Willing Care is unable to identify and secure a suitable role for you after your initial interaction with us, we will retain your information and contact you in the future should suitable vacancies arise. Willing Care uses your information to ensure jobs are only sent to you should they meet your basic job criteria.

Information obtained about yourself, whether via telephone or this website, is handled in accordance with the United Kingdom's Data Protection Legislation. We pride ourselves at Willing Care in maintaining strict security standards and procedures with the intent of preventing unauthorised access to your data. Leading technologies such as (but not limited to) data encryption, firewalls and server authentication are utilised to protect the security of personal information provided.

Links to other websites

You may find links to other websites, either from our website or from emails sent to you about job opportunities. Once you use these links and leave our site, we ask you to note that we do not have any control over these websites and as such cannot and do not take any responsibility for such sites.

Data Sharing

Willing Care does not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Data Protection

If you would like a copy of the personal information held about you, you may at any time request this under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable, and the copy of your information can be requested by emailing Accounts@willingcare.co.uk.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.